Is Cocomels Coconut Milk Caramels Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (organic Coconuts, Water), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Prebiotic Fiber (chicory Root), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Sunflower Lethicin, Monk Fruit. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut)
Check Cocomels Coconut Milk Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocomels Coconut Milk Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


