Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cocomels Holiday Gift Box Toffee Bark Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic can sugar, organic 70% dark chocolate (organic chocolate liquor, organic can sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic soy lecithin, organic vanilla extract), organic coconut milk (organic coconut, water), organic coconut oil, organic caster sugar, organic vanilla extract, salt, organic sunflower lecithin

Check Cocomels Holiday Gift Box Toffee Bark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cocomels Holiday Gift Box Toffee Bark is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Cocomels Holiday Gift Box Toffee Bark | Spoonful