Is Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Original -- 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy caramels deliver a rich, buttery caramel flavor with a subtle creamy, tropical note. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, small gift, or dessert garnish, they melt smoothly over ice cream or stirred into coffee. Customer reviews often praise authentic taste and texture while occasionally noting inconsistent firmness between pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Peanut, Tree Nuts And Soy Protein, Manufactured On Equipment Used To Process Dairy, Tree Nuts And Soy Protein

Check Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Original -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Original -- 3.5 oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGluten Free MallJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sSpud CaThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go