Is Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Vanilla -- 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM

Check Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Vanilla -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramels™ Vanilla -- 3.5 oz is available at 11 retailers

Gluten Free MallJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sSpud CaThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go