This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cocomels Organic Coconut Sugar Coconut Milk Caramels Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Xanthan Gum

Check Cocomels Organic Coconut Sugar Coconut Milk Caramels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cocomels Organic Coconut Sugar Coconut Milk Caramels is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cocomels Organic Coconut Sugar Coconut Milk Caramels | Spoonful