Is CocoMira Dark Chocolate Crunch Gluten Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee (Salted Butter, Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Almonds, Water), Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Pecans, Almonds, Contains Statement: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya

Check CocoMira Dark Chocolate Crunch Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CocoMira Dark Chocolate Crunch Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing