Is CocoMira Hazelnut Crunch Gluten Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- salted butter
- belgian milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee (Salted Butter, Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Almonds, Water), Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Hazelnuts, Almonds, Contains Statement: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya
Check CocoMira Hazelnut Crunch Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CocoMira Hazelnut Crunch Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CocoMira Hazelnut Crunch Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


