Is Cocon Assorted Flavour Nata Fruit Dices Pudding Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NATA DE COCO, FRUIT DICES, FRUIT JUICE (MANGO, HONEY MELON, PINEAPPLE, JACKFRUIT, PAPAYA), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, SEAWEED EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR & COLOURING (FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C RED NO.40 & FD&C BLUE NO.1)
Check Cocon Assorted Flavour Nata Fruit Dices Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocon Assorted Flavour Nata Fruit Dices Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
About this product
Snack · Unknown


