Is COCO'NILLA CRUNCH COCONUT-VANILLA GRANOLA BITES, COCONUT-VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor
  • coconut

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, AGAVE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, APPLES, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT, CRISP BROWN RICE, AGAVE INULIN, CHIA SEEDS, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR

Check COCO'NILLA CRUNCH COCONUT-VANILLA GRANOLA BITES, COCONUT-VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go