Is COCONUT ALMOND BAR, COCONUT ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Water, Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Almonds, Coconut, Erythritol, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Flour.
Check COCONUT ALMOND BAR, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND BAR, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


