Is Coconut/Almond Beverage Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almond base
  • coconut cream
  • coconut

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut And Almond Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds), Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, - Contains Almonds, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Coconut/Almond Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut/Almond Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking