Is Coconut Almond Bliss Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- certified organic gluten-free oats
certified organic gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freshly Ground Almond Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Honey, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Certified Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Coconut Flakes, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips [Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-Alcoholic), Non-Dairy Cocoa Butter], Diced Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar Crystals, Non-GMO Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon
Check Coconut Almond Bliss Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Almond Bliss Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


