Is COCONUT ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic semi-sweet chocolate chips
organic semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, SORGHUM EXTRACT, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT, COCONUT MILK POWDER, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, GRAPESEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, CAFFEINE FROM ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check COCONUT ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


