Is COCONUT ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, SORGHUM EXTRACT, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT, COCONUT MILK POWDER, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, GRAPESEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, CAFFEINE FROM ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check COCONUT ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go