Is COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, COCOA++, SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


