Is COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, COCOA++, SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN BAR, COCONUT ALMOND CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


