Is COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural cherry flavor
- natural caramel flavor
- natural coconut flavor
- natural almond flavor
- +1 more
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE FLAXSEED (MICROMILLED), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM (NATURALLY OCCURING FIBER), HEMP PROTEIN, SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE CALCIUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY AND/OR BILBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), CHLORELLA VULGARIS (CRACKED WHOLE CELL), PAPAYA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS [PROVIDES 1 BILLION CFU/SERVING]), ANTIOXIDANT FRUIT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ACAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI), CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
VERY VANILLA FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA
LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


