Is COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural caramel flavor
- natural coconut flavor
- natural almond flavor
- +1 more
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE FLAXSEED (MICROMILLED), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM (NATURALLY OCCURING FIBER), HEMP PROTEIN, SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) PROTEIN, ORGANIC GELATINIZED MACA ROOT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC MARINE ALGAE CALCIUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY AND/OR BILBERRY, STRAWBERRY, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), CHLORELLA VULGARIS (CRACKED WHOLE CELL), PAPAYA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS [PROVIDES 1 BILLION CFU/SERVING]), ANTIOXIDANT FRUIT BLEND (GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ACAI, MANGOSTEEN, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC MAQUI), CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE DRINK MIX, COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
VERY VANILLA FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA
LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


