Is COCONUT ALMOND PEANUT FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS, COCONUT ALMOND PEANUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check COCONUT ALMOND PEANUT FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS, COCONUT ALMOND PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND PEANUT FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS, COCONUT ALMOND PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


