Is COCONUT ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter fat
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), DESICCATED MACAROON COCONUT (WHITE COCONUT MEAT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL COCONUT FLAVOR, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check COCONUT ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go