Is COCONUT & BANANA FRUIT BAR, COCONUT & BANANA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, BANANAS, SUGAR, COCONUT EXTRACT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check COCONUT & BANANA FRUIT BAR, COCONUT & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT & BANANA FRUIT BAR, COCONUT & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


