Is Coconut Banana Paradise Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil), Milled Cane Sugar, Coconut, Molasses, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Banana Extract, Honey, Salt, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg)

Check Coconut Banana Paradise Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go