Is COCONUT BLEND JUICE BEVERAGE OF WHITE GRAPE, COCONUT AND OTHER INGREDIENTS FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT BLEND Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural fiber

natural fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fruit Juice (Organic Pear, Organic White Grape, Organic Acerola Cherry,ganic Lemon From Concentrate), Organic Coconut Milk (Pure Water,ganic Coconut), Natural Fiber (Organic Arabic, Xanthan, Alginate, Locust Bean), Contains: Organic Fruit Juice (Organic Pear, Organic White Grape, Organic Acerola Cherry,ganic Lemon From Concentrate)

Check COCONUT BLEND JUICE BEVERAGE OF WHITE GRAPE, COCONUT AND OTHER INGREDIENTS FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT BLEND JUICE BEVERAGE OF WHITE GRAPE, COCONUT AND OTHER INGREDIENTS FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT BLEND is available at 13 retailers

Aussie HealthCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking