Is COCONUT BLEND JUICE BEVERAGE OF WHITE GRAPE, COCONUT AND OTHER INGREDIENTS FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Fruit Juice (Organic Pear, Organic White Grape, Organic Acerola Cherry,ganic Lemon From Concentrate), Organic Coconut Milk (Pure Water,ganic Coconut), Natural Fiber (Organic Arabic, Xanthan, Alginate, Locust Bean), Contains: Organic Fruit Juice (Organic Pear, Organic White Grape, Organic Acerola Cherry,ganic Lemon From Concentrate)
Check COCONUT BLEND JUICE BEVERAGE OF WHITE GRAPE, COCONUT AND OTHER INGREDIENTS FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BLEND JUICE BEVERAGE OF WHITE GRAPE, COCONUT AND OTHER INGREDIENTS FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
COCONUT BLEND JUICE BEVERAGE OF WHITE GRAPE, COCONUT AND OTHER INGREDIENTS FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT BLEND is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


