Is COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Cane Sugar, Water, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Soy Lecithin

Check COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping