Is COCONUT BLISS INFINITE COCONUT DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, 1 PT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • which is made by grinding the fiber-rich indian guar bean - to help maintain coconut bliss's creamy texture
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut extract
  • organic coconut milk
  • +1 more

which is made by grinding the fiber-rich indian guar bean - to help maintain coconut bliss's creamy texture

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (organic Coconut, Water, Guar Gum (we Use A Tiny Amount Of Guar Gum (less Than 0,35%) - Which Is Made By Grinding The Fiber-rich Indian Guar Bean - To Help Maintain Coconut Bliss's Creamy Texture)), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Dried Coconut, Organic Coconut Extract, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Extract.

Check COCONUT BLISS INFINITE COCONUT DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT BLISS INFINITE COCONUT DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, 1 PT is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketRalphsVonsYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go