Is Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
- coconut syrup
- +2 more
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk* (Water, Coconut*, Guar Gum*), Coconut Syrup*, Caramel* (Coconut Syrup*, Caramel* (Coconut Sugar*, Coconut Milk*, Water, Sea Salt, Guar Gum*), Dark Chocolate Flakes* (Dark Chocolate*†, [Cocoa Mass*†, Coconut Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*†], Coconut Oil*), Coconut Cream*, Sea Salt. *Certified Organic † Fair Trade
Check Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


