Is Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel in Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dark chocolate
dark chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk* (water, Coconut*, Guar Gum*), Agave Syrup*, Caramel* (coconut Sugar*, Coconut Milk*, Sea Salt, Guar Gum*), Coconut Cream* , Sea Salt. Chocolate Coating: Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Coconut Oil*. *organic. Contains Coconut
Check Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel in Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel in Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


