Is COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP Lactose Free?

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT, DEXTROSE, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGG WHITES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRIACETIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (RETAINS MOISTURE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Seafood · Piece


