Is COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT, DEXTROSE, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGG WHITES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRIACETIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (RETAINS MOISTURE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BREADED BUTTERFLY COCONUT SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Seafood · Piece


