Is COCONUT BREADED SHRIMP, COCONUT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOLFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT FLAKES, SALT , INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN , ALCOHOL, GLYCERINE, WATER, LACTIC ACID), DEXTROSE , YEAST , YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE , SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE) , DEHYDRATED SOY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SILICON DIOXIDE AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check COCONUT BREADED SHRIMP, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking