Is COCONUT BUTTER BITES, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- raw chocolate
raw chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, RAW CHOCOLATE (CACAO MASS, CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR), DATES, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, COCOA BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL VANILLA BEAN POWDER.
Check COCONUT BUTTER BITES, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BUTTER BITES, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


