Is COCONUT BUTTER BITES, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, RAW CHOCOLATE (CACAO MASS, CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR), DATES, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, COCOA BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL VANILLA BEAN POWDER.

Check COCONUT BUTTER BITES, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping