Is COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- greek yogurt
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SUGAR, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CARAMEL SWIRL [INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


