Is COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- butter oil
- chocolate flavored chip
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SUGAR, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CARAMEL SWIRL [INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


