Is COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SUGAR, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CARAMEL SWIRL [INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


