Is COCONUT CARAMEL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Frozen Dessert: Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Pectin, Caramel Swirl: Brown Sugar, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Salt, Pectin
Check COCONUT CARAMEL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CARAMEL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
COCONUT CARAMEL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


