Is COCONUT CASHEW SOFT & CHEWY GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT CASHEW Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Walnuts, Organic Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dry Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sea Salt), Pecans, Vanilla Bean, Contains Tree Nuts (May Contain Traces Of Shell Or Pit Pieces), This Product Is Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Including Peanuts, This Product Is Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, Including Peanuts
Check COCONUT CASHEW SOFT & CHEWY GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CASHEW SOFT & CHEWY GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
COCONUT CASHEW SOFT & CHEWY GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, COCONUT CASHEW is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


