Is COCONUT CHARCOAL SUPERADE BEVERAGE, COCONUT CHARCOAL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • activated coconut charcoal 250

activated coconut charcoal 250

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Never From Concentrate Ingredients: Reverse Osmosis Water (Filters/Reduces Chlorine & Fluoride), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Maple Syrup, Activated Coconut Charcoal (250 mg), Himalayan Pink Salt.

Check COCONUT CHARCOAL SUPERADE BEVERAGE, COCONUT CHARCOAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHARCOAL SUPERADE BEVERAGE, COCONUT CHARCOAL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go