Is Coconut Chia Seed Pudding Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- cultured pasteurized non-fat milk
- acidophilus
- non-fat yogurt
- non-fat greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (Non-fat Greek Yogurt (Non-fat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Non-fat Milk), Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Coconut Milk, Honey, Nuts, Toasted Coconut, Chia Pudding Coconut Milk, Milk, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Haskap Berries, Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy
Check Coconut Chia Seed Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Chia Seed Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Coconut Chia Seed Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


