Is COCONUT, CHIA & VANILLA PURE RAW ORGANIC BAR, COCONUT, CHIA & VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond paste
  • almonds
  • cashew
  • coconut paste
  • coconut desiccated flakes
  • coconut flour

almond paste

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES*, CASHEW*, COCONUT FLOUR**, COCONUT DESICCATED FLAKES*, ALMONDS*, ALMOND PASTE**, CHIA SEEDS*, COCONUT PASTE*, CACAO BUTTER*, BOURBON VANILLA*, LEMON OIL**, SEA SALT.

Check COCONUT, CHIA & VANILLA PURE RAW ORGANIC BAR, COCONUT, CHIA & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast