Is COCONUT CHIPS, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut meal with testa

organic coconut meal with testa

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Meal With Testa

Check COCONUT CHIPS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHIPS, COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBreakfast