Is Coconut chips Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried r coconut meat allergenic infor
dried r coconut meat allergenic infor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried R Coconut Meat Allergenic Infor\,fatlon Product May Contain Allergens: Gluten, Pear Other Nuts, Sesaam Store Drv And Tne Bag Tightly Aftereach Country Of Origin: Sri Lanka
Check Coconut chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad Topping


