Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Creamed Coconut Base Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Creamed Coconut, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Almond Coconut Flake Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Stabilizer Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageen

Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go