Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- almondmilk yogurt alternative: almondmilk
almondmilk yogurt alternative: almondmilk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE: ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2. TOPPINGS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCOA, COCONUT, COCOA BUTTER, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


