Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, PEA PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), FLAX SEED MEAL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT.
Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


