Is Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream Powder (coconut Cream, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, Marshmallow Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Natural Flavor), Cocoa, Rice Starch, Acacia Fiber, Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Acacia Fiber), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking