Is Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Cream Powder (coconut Cream, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, Marshmallow Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Natural Flavor), Cocoa, Rice Starch, Acacia Fiber, Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Acacia Fiber), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Where to buy
Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


