Is Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream Powder (coconut Cream, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, Marshmallow Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Natural Flavor), Cocoa, Rice Starch, Acacia Fiber, Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Acacia Fiber), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Where to buy
Coconut Cloud Hot Cocoa Toasted Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


