Is Coconut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Shredded Coconut, Xylitol, Water, Coconut Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Liquor, Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bovine), Coconut Oil, Contains: Coconut, Milk May Contain: Traces Of Soy, Tree Nuts, Peanut, Milk And Sesame Seed
Check Coconut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Where to buy
Coconut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


